This website uses cookies, which are necessary for you to login to the My ICCA section, integrate social media and track visits to our website. ICCA is legally obliged to ask your permission to use cookies and to inform you about how we use them. By continuing to use our website you are accepting our use of cookies as described in our Privacy Policy. Find Out MoreContinue
Remember Me Forgot Password

Chapters

The ICCA network not only enhances co-operation between members of the same profession in the Sectors, it also enables them to work together with members - regardless their Sectors - in the same geographical areas.

For this purpose Chapters, National and Local ICCA Committees have been formed. This element of the ICCA structure is based upon regional similarities in business matters such as marketing, market research and education. During recent years one aspect has dominated this regional co-operation, particularly at National and Local level: the concerted promotion of the region as an attractive destination for international meetings.

 

ICCA Chapter Chairpersons and Deputy Chairs:

  • Mr. Ben Asoro
  • Chairperson
  • Calabar International Convention Centre
  • Summit Hills, Summit Hills Development Area
  • Calabar
  • +234-8110560614
  • Email me
Chairperson
Calabar International Convention Centre
Nigeria
  • Ms. Lindiwe Rakharebe
  • Deputy Chair
  • Durban International Convention Centre
  • P.O. Box 155
  • ZA-4000 Durban
  • +27-31-3601000
  • Email me
Deputy Chair
Durban International Convention Centre
South Africa
  • Mr. Jason Yeh
  • Chairperson
  • GIS Group
  • 2F, No.316, Wen Chang St.
  • TW-110 Taipei
  • +886-2-87805688
  • +886-2-87803575
  • Email me
Chairperson
GIS Group
Chinese Taipei
  • Ms. Keiko Nishimoto
  • Deputy Chair/Treasurer
  • Japan Convention Services, Inc. (INCON Group)
  • Daido Seimei Kasumigaseki Building 1-4-2, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
  • 100 0013 Tokyo
  • +81-3-35081211
  • Email me
Deputy Chair/Treasurer
Japan Convention Services, Inc. (INCON Group)
Japan
  • Ms. Jane Vong-Holmes
  • Deputy Chair
  • GainingEdge
  • 30A Eliza Street
  • VIC 3193 Blackrock, Lt.,Ho
  • +61-3-95020655
  • Email me
Deputy Chair
GainingEdge
Australia
Central European Chapter
  • Mrs. Anna Gorska
  • Chairperson
  • Expo XXI Warsaw International Expocentre
  • 12/14 Pradzynskiego Str.
  • PL- 01-222 Warsaw
  • +48-22-2567100
  • Email me
Chairperson
Expo XXI Warsaw International Expocentre
Poland
  • Ms. Karina Gruetzner
  • Deputy Chair
  • Stuttgart Convention Bureau
  • P.O. Box 10 44 36
  • DE-70039 Stuttgart
  • +49-711-2228279
  • Email me
Deputy Chair
Stuttgart Convention Bureau
Germany
  • Mrs. Elisabeth Van Ingelgem
  • Chairperson
  • visit.brussels
  • Rue Royale 2-4 Koningsstraat
  • BE-1000 Brussels
  • +32-2-5495051
Chairperson
visit.brussels
Belgium
  • Mrs. Laurence Papouchado
  • Deputy Chair
  • Monaco Convention Bureau
  • 2a Boulevard des Moulins
  • MC-98030 Monte Carlo
  • +377-92-166116
  • Email me
Deputy Chair
Monaco Convention Bureau
Monaco
  • Mr. Francisco Quereda
  • Chairperson
  • Malaga Convention Bureau
  • Registro Central de Facturas Ayuntamiento de Málaga, Avenida de Cervantes, 4
  • ES-29016 Malaga
  • +34-951-927696
  • Email me
Chairperson
Malaga Convention Bureau
Spain
  • Mr. Ricardo Vieira
  • Deputy Chair
  • Madeira Promotion Bureau
  • Rua dos Aranhas,24-26
  • PT-9000-04 Madeira
  • +351-291-203420
  • Email me
Deputy Chair
Madeira Promotion Bureau
Portugal
  • Mrs. Alexandra Torres Asch
  • Chairperson
  • Ágora Bogotá - Convention Centre
  • Carrera 37 # 24-67
  • CO-111321 Bogota
  • +57-1-3810000
  • Email me
Chairperson
Ágora Bogotá - Convention Centre
Colombia
  • Mr. Mauricio Macedo
  • Deputy Chair
  • FIERGS Exhibition & Convention Centre
  • Av. Assis Brasil 8787 - Bairro Sarandi
  • BR-9114000 Porto Alegre,Rs
  • +55-51-33478741
  • Email me
Deputy Chair
FIERGS Exhibition & Convention Centre
Brazil
  • Mrs. Valentini Amarantidou
  • Chairperson
  • Artion Conferences and Events
  • Ethnikis Antistaseos 74 SIGMA BLOCK 1,
  • GR-55133 Thessaloniki
  • +30-2310-272275
  • Email me
Chairperson
Artion Conferences and Events
Greece
  • Mr. Sinan Inan
  • Deputy Chair
  • Aquamice
  • Kiziltoprak Mh 920 Sk Ersahin Apt 20A Muratpasa
  • TR-07300 Antalya
  • +90-242-3222400
  • Email me
Deputy Chair
Aquamice
Turkey
  • Mr. Khalifa Al Qubaisi
  • Chairperson
  • Abu Dhabi National Exhibition Centre
  • PO Box 5546
  • Abu Dhabi
  • +971-2-4063632
  • Email me
Chairperson
Abu Dhabi National Exhibition Centre
United Arab Emirates
  • Mr. Trevor McCartney
  • Deputy Chair
  • Oman Convention & Exhibition Centre
  • P.O. Box 1659, Al Athaiba, P.C. 130
  • Muscat
  • +968-24512700
  • Email me
Deputy Chair
Oman Convention & Exhibition Centre
Oman
  • Ms. Alice Au
  • Chairperson
  • Business Events Toronto - Tourism Toronto
  • 207 Queens Quay West, Suite 405
  • ON M5J 1A7 Toronto, ONT.
  • +1-416-2033819
  • Email me
Chairperson
Business Events Toronto - Tourism Toronto
Canada
  • Ms. Julie Dodds
  • Deputy Chair
  • Visit Anchorage
  • 524 W. Fourth Avenue
  • 99501-2 Anchorage, AK
  • +1-907-2764118
  • Email me
Deputy Chair
Visit Anchorage
U.S.A.
  • Mr. Miikka Valo
  • Chairperson
  • Visit Espoo
  • Innopoli 2 Tekniikantie 14
  • FI-02150 Espoo
  • +358-9-81647230
  • Email me
Chairperson
Visit Espoo
Finland
  • Mrs. Lesley Williams
  • Chairperson
  • Convention Edinburgh
  • 26 Frederick Street
  • EH2 2JR Edinburgh
  • +44-131-4733666
  • Email me
Chairperson
Convention Edinburgh
United Kingdom
  • Mrs. Diane Waldron
  • Deputy Chair
  • Queen Elizabeth II Centre
  • Broad Sanctuary; Westminster
  • SW1P 3EE London
  • +44-20-77984065
  • Email me
Deputy Chair
Queen Elizabeth II Centre
United Kingdom